Vegetable Oils

There are 18 products.

products by page

  • Aloes or Aloe Vera vegetable oil.

    It is a vegetable oil that is traditionally used against burns by fire or sunburn, wounds and cuts, insect bites, skin diseases. Frequent use of this plant relieves irritation, burning, and pain, accelerating healing and generating a cooling effect that relieves pain. It also heals the mucous membranes and facilitates digestion.

    13,20 € Add to cart
  • Arnica Vegetable Oil

    Arnica's oil has many health benefits.

    Powerful painkiller and anti-inflammatory, arnica's oil relieves pain and soothes contusions, blows, bruises, sprains, joint pain and rheumatism, it acts very effectively to decrease edema and hematoma and relaxes muscles sore. It is equally effective in relieving heavy legs and varicose veins by promoting blood circulation.

    Arnica oil is also an excellent antioxidant that protects the skin elasticity, dermal tissue repair and sluggish.
    Finally, this oil is also useful in the treatment of ENT disorders such as coughs and bronchitis.

    Do not use on open wounds and festering.
    Does not apply to mucous membranes and eyes, do not swallow.

    Flask of 55 ml. Distilled in Réunion Island. Lipid extract.

    13,20 € Add to cart
  • Black Cumin Vegetable Oil

    This is a vegetable oil that content a high essential oil. Therefore, it should be used with other vegetable oils. This is a vegetable oil to actions : anti-inflammatory (soothes irritated skin as well as inflamed joints), healing and anti-infectious skin, antioxidant (it fights against the appearance of destructive free radicals and cell protects the skin from aging skin), nutritive and regenerating and restores suppleness and softness to the skin. Like vegetable oils Carrot and Olive, it encourages tanning.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. First cold pression.

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • Calendula Vegetable Oil

    This vegetable oilhas fungicidal and dermoprotectrices properties, potent anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, regenerating, healing, soothing and softening skin. It is ideal for baby care against the redness caused by layers of babies, and seniors, for their delicate skin.
    It improves the texture of the skin parched and cracked, and regenerates tissues.
    It applies to the skin after sunbathing. This is an excellent after-sun to mitigate the effects o dehydration.
    It is inedible and for external use only.

    It can be used for :

    - Skin irritations, chapped, cracked skin, frostbite, small cuts, razor burn
    - Psoriasis, eczema, ulcers, bed sores
    - Burns, sunburn, radiotherapy (to avoid the application 12 hours before the session)
    - Pain, itching, hives, insect bites
    - Delicate and fragile skin (babies, children ...)
    - Which pull the skin, reactive skin
    - Dry skin, chapped

    May cause allergic reactions in people sensitive to asteraceae

    This colorful vegetable oil can stain clothing, you should do it well into the skin before wearing clothes.

    Flask of 55 ml.

    Distilled in Reunion Island. Lipid extract.

    13,20 € Add to cart
  • Calophylla Vegetable Oil

    This is an ideal vegetable oil for blood circulation problems (varicose veins, heavy legs, hemorrhoids). It is liquefying and provides good protection of blood vessels.

    Through its power of healing, it promotes the regeneration of tissues damaged skin and brings suppleness and elasticity to the skin. With active anti-infective properties, Calophylla vegetable oil is a fantastic oil against infectious skins.

    This is a gentle vegetable oil anti-inflammatory and analgesic, it soothes joint pain, muscle and nerve.

    It has a significant protective effect against sun damage.

    It's also used for eczema, psoriasis, fungal infections, care of irritated skin and damaged skin, scars, stretch marks, sores, cracks, skin infections such as shingles, scabies, fungal infections. It reduces (or eliminates) rosacea.

    It is also used for rheumatic pain, gout.

    Below 25° C, the oil tends to solidify. If necessary, pass the bottle under running warm water. Absolutely no microwaves and no bain-marie.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island.

    14,30 € Add to cart
  • Castor Vegetable Oil

    This is a vegetable oil strengthens hair, nails and eyelashes, promotes regrowth and nourish dry hair, split, split ends, frizzy
    It can be used in care manicure, the tips of hair when damaged.

    For cleansing the eye and nourish the lashes, you can mix vegetable oil Jojoba or Avocado with vegetable oil castor oil.

    For damaged hair, massage the points so well impregnated. You wrap a warm towel, leave on for two hours before your shampoo.

    You can use a poultice during trauma, cuts, burns. Vegetable oil Castor is also called "Palma Christi".

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distille in Reunion Island. Firts cold pressing. Codex Oil natural.

    8,40 € Add to cart
  • Centella Asiatica Vegetable oil

    Vegetable oilof Centella asiatica has a healing action and powerful vasodilator that helps tissue regeneration. It improves wound healing by increasing collagen production. It is a refreshing skin. It increases the antioxidant activity thanks to an active ingredient asiaticoside. This is an anti-aging.

    Numerous studies have also demonstrated its effect on venous insufficiency and varicose veins.

    Vegetable oil of Centella asiatica have antipsoriatic effects and action on the stretch marks in pregnant women.

    We can therefore use it for damaged skin for minor cuts because it allows better healing, burns, wounds, stretch marks  (in preventive and curative) eczema, psoriasis, wrinkle prevention. It is a tonic for the cutaneous microcirculation: blotchy, dull skin.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. Lipid extract.

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • Daisy Vegetable Oil.

    This is a vegetable oil known to be tensor and galba, restores firmness to the skin.
    It promotes the tonicity of the blood circulation and relieves congestion edematous areas.
    Soothing and restorative, it is involved in the relief of inflamed and damaged tissue.
    Ideal for skins lacking elasticity and firmness for the consequences of pregnancy, skin laxity, skin distended. Intervenes in the capillary fragility, such as rosacea, bruises, tired legs.

    It will be used for the care of the bust and cleavage massage oil in post-pregnancy sera as for bumps and lumps.
    It can be used pure or mixed with essential oils or with other vegetable oils in daily use on face, neck and décolleté.
    It can cause allergic reactions in people sensitive to asteraceae.

    For external use only.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. Lipid extract.

    13,20 € Add to cart
  • Evening Primrose Vegetable Oil

    This is one of the most vegetable oils rich in linoleic acid (72%).

    Evening primrose oil helps metabolic reactions in the cell membranes and participates in the development of particular prostaglandins involved in the menstrual woman's cycle.

    This is a vegetable oil excellent anti-wrinkle and antioxidant. Vegetable oil Evening Primrose protects skin from premature aging.

    Regular application of this oil on the skin slows down skin aging due to its restructuring action of collagen fibers. The gamma-linolenic acid plays an important role in hydration and suppleness of the skin.

    This is a vegetable oil soothing, it soothes irritation and protects against external aggressions (sun, wind, cold, pollution).
    It is also soothing, moisturizing, revitalizing and restucturante. It promotes skin regeneration while maintaining good elasticity.

    Evening Primrose vegetable Oil can be used for care of mature skin, wrinkled, withered and dried.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. First cold pressing.

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • Harpagophytum Vegetable Oil

    It is avegetable oil used for joint pain, stiffness, rheumatism, arthritis, back pain, tendonitis, gout etc...
    It has anti-inflammatory properties. It improves and relieves pain and promotes joint flexibilities.

    Bottle size 55 ml.

    Distilled in Reunion Island. Lipid extract.

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • Jojoba Vegetable Oil

    This vegetable oil protects against dehydration and slows water loss from skin cells. Nourishing, it penetrates deep into the skin without leaving an oily film on the surface. Jojoba Oil is known for its calming and healing. Vegetable oil Jojoba is suitable for sensitive skin. Regenerating and anti-aging, it maintains the flexibility and elasticity of the skin. It is therefore recommended for dry, very dry, dehydrated, oily and combination, sensitive and wrinkled skin or for the prevention of skin aging. Vegetable oil Jojoba is suitable for babies and young children.Ideal as a makeup remover, fabric softener and protector for both the eyes and face. It can be used as a day cream for all skin types.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. First cold pressing.

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • Lis Vegetable Oil

    The Lys vegetable oilis slightly lightening, it revives the complexion of the skin dull and lackluster.
    Very soft, it improves the condition of dry skin and skin lacking comfort. It applies to the lips regularly for food and for moisturizing, and it prevents chapping and cracking and dryness impacts on them.

    Lys' vegetable oil maintains the beauty of the bust and neckline when applied daily. It nourishes hands and nails and brightens skin. It applies to the eyelashes and eyebrows to nourish and strengthen them, like castor oil.

    Regularly applied after sun exposure, vegetable oil Lis prevents the formation of spots on the skin (on the parts of the body that are often overexposed).

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. Lipid extract

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • Macadamia Vegetable Oil

    This vegetable oilis an excellent skin softener that promotes suppleness of the skin. Ideal for sensitive skins, and to treat cracks, chapped skin and stretch marks, sunburn.

    This is an excellent tonic for the lymphatic system by restructuring its faculties.

    Excellent basis for dilution to your massage oils with essential oils, and especially for sports massages (prepares the muscles during exercise).

    Tonic blood flow indicates to relieve tired legs, varicose veins, hemorrhoids. Macadamia's vegetable oil leaves no greasy feeling on the skin after application, because it penetrates the skin easily.

    It also fights effectively against the visible signs of aging skin and ensures proper action on the local microcirculation.

    Economic, it keeps very long time without alteration.

    For cooking, use vegetable oil in the seasoning

    12,30 € Add to cart
  • Perilla Vegetable oil.

    Its exceptional content of omega-3 (the largest), gives the vegetable oil of Perilla powerful soothing properties. It is a restructuring and softening of the skin, these values and allowing it to be used in prevention of the effects of time. This is an anti-inflammatory and a valuable ally for joint pain and rheumatism, back pain, neuralgia, arthritis, osteoarthritis, gout, sciatica. It is used for skin irritation, skin allergies, eczema, psoriasis, skin aging, sun care after. Vegetable oil of Perilla is used pure or blended with essential oils or other vegetable oils as a day cream or night, or massaged into the body on painful areas.
    Due to its content of Omega 3, this oil protects and restores digestive membranes.

    21,60 € Add to cart
  • Pumpkin Seed Vegetable Oil

    Revitalizing, the pumpkin seed vegetable oil is an excellent source of essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamins and sterols. It contains omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids, high levels of vitamin E, as well as vitamins A and C, zinc and other trace elements and vitamins.

    The pumpkin seed vegetable oil is very nourishing and suitable for all skin types. It is particularly suited to fight against wrinkles and fine lines and for the care of dry skin. It is also a vegetable oil useful in the treatment of the fight against hair loss. It also nourishes the hair dry and brittle.

    In recent years, the pumpkin seed vegetable oil, little known to the public, is recommended in cases of benign prostatic hypertrophy. The activity of pumpkin seed oil is due to the amount of sterols it contains. These sterols inhibit the growth of prostate tissue and reduce inflammation of the gland.

    The pumpkin seed vegetable oil is also effective in preventing tooth decay and diseases of the mouth (mouth ulcers, cleft lip). Its content of essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic acids) can regulate the presence of unsaturated fatty acids. The pumpkin seed vegetable oil has deworming properties and provides a soothing and healing effect on the digestive system.

    It stimulates and tones the nervous and cardiovascular systems, and is useful for pregnant or lactating women to whom it provides additional resources to offset energy costs and most important mineral.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. First cold pressing.

    12,50 € Add to cart
  • Rosehip Vegetable Oil

    It is a vegetable oil used against premature aging of the skin. Its regular use prevents wrinkles, and acts on puffiness and dark circles. It has a moisturizing action, giving the skin smooth and satiny.

    Vegetable oil's Rosehip can be used both on the face than the rest of the body. It is also used for elbows, heels, knees, to overcome the natural tendency to drought of these body parts.

    Bottle size 55 ml.

    Distilled in Reunion Island. First cold pressing. Organic culture non certified by Ecocert (French label).

    15,60 € Add to cart
  • St. John\'s Wort Vegetable Oil

    This is a vegetable oil very powerful calming and soothing for burns, sunburn and all skin irritations. Anti-inflammatory and analgesic, it is a valuable ally for joint pain and rheumatism.

    Thanks to the presence of active anti-bacterial and repairers, it has a very important healing activity.

    Anti-pruritic, it is deemed to relieve itching.

    This vegetable oil is therefore recommended for wounds, minor burns, sunburn, diaper rash (not recommended for young children), eczematous lesions, inflammation of the skin subsequent radiological treatments, varicose ulcers, bed sores, back pain, neuralgia, arthritis, arthrosis, rheumatism, drops, sciatica, congestions nodes (edema).

    We can therefore use it in soothing massage oil against irritation and inflammation of the skin, repairing oil soothing after-sun balm and oil massage to relieve pain in muscles and joints.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island. Lipid extract.

    13,20 € Add to cart
  • Vegetable Oil Hemp

    This is a vegetable oil rich in Omega 3 and 6. It is popular in the culinary field in salad dressings to accompany green salads or compound. The oil is not used for frying because it does not support high firing temperatures.

    As body care, this is a vegetable oil regenerating, moisturizing, protecting cells (softens and soothes the skin, relieves irritated skin) restorative and healing (burns, acne, dermatitis, chapped skin, brittle nails). It revitalizes the skin and boosts vital cell functions. So we can say that it restores the skin balance. She has a strong anti-oxidant (anti-wrinkle), gives luster and strength to the hair and strengthens nails.

    Bottle size 55 ml. Distilled in Reunion Island.

    15,60 € Add to cart

products by page